OFFICERS

Chair, Susan K. Alexander – Partner at Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
Vice-Chair, Eric Roos – Founder, Nancy Boy
Treasurer, D Valentine – CFO, The Sobrato Organization
Secretary, Adam Moise – Principal, Marsh & McLennan Agency
At-Large, Cecily Cameron – CFO & Secretary, Cameron Schrier Foundation
At-Large, Daniel A. Cody
– Partner at Jones Day
At-Large, Blake Grossman – Managing Member at Third Stream Partners LLC
At-Large, John Hicks – Senior Human Resources Leader, Airbnb
Ex-Officio, Sherilyn Adams – Executive Director, Larkin Street Youth Services

BOARD MEMBERS

Jeremy Avenier – PE Board Member
Fiona Barnett – Co-owner, Barnett Vineyards
Siri Berg – Senior Vice President, Wealth Management, UBS Financial Services, Inc.
Jennifer Brahm – Community Leader
Marcie Elias – Founder, Elias Consulting LLC
Conor Famulener – Senior Vice President, CBRE
Catherine Foo – Director of Research Innovation, Invitae
Anne Hoecker – Partner, Bain & Company, Palo Alto
Tim Horn – Director of Operations, Alaska Airlines
Eric Johnson – Chief Information Officer at SurveyMonkey
Richard Kerzic – Founder at Jeryco
Patrick Kiss – President and Partner, BSSP
Natalie Hatvany Kitchen – Broker Associate at Pacific Union International/Christie’s International Real Estate
Michael Matlock – Partner, Assurance Service at Ernst & Young LLP
Willis Newton Jr. – Senior Consultant, Retired EVP & CFO at First Republic Bank
Bambo Obaro – Partner, Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP
Sally Shapiro – Community Leader
John Viola – Market Executive, Venture Services Group, Merrill Lynch

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS

Chris Brahm – Partner & Director, Bain & Company
Teresa Briggs – Board Member, ServiceNow and Warby Parker
Ray Brown – Realtor, Author
William F. Campbell – Senior Counsel, BraunHagey & Borden LLP
Laurence A. Colton – Board Member, The Palm Springs LGBTQ Center; Retired CEO, G2 Insurance Services
Jay Cuetara (in memoriam)
Matthew Davis – Partner, Deloitte Tax LLP, Global Employer Services
Charlie Dicke – Managing Member, Pacific Madrone Capital LLC
Penelope Douglas – Chief of Strategy and Revenue, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Mark A. Edmunds – Leadership Coach, Retired Vice Chair/Senior Partner, Deloitte; Board Member Chesapeake Energy
Annie Ellicott – President, LeapUp – Marketing Solutions; Co-chair Marketing Executives Networking Group
Tim Emanuels – Managing Director & Advisor, Private Wealth Management Group, Morgan Stanley
Phillip S. Estes – Managing Member, Horizon Holdings, LLC
Art Fatum – President, IBP Assosciates, LLC
Jeff Garelick – Expert Dog Trainer, Bark Busters; Former Director of Stores, Wilkes Bashford
Bob Garrett – Retired Senior Vice President, MUFG
Judy Getto – Community Leader; President, Sun Valley Music Festival
Julie B. Harkins – Executive Managing Director, First Republic Bank
Nina Hatvany – Luxury Property Specialist, Compass Real Estate, Team Hatvany
Jim Henry – Board Member, Strategic Advisor & Talent Developer; Managing Partner, Boyden
Vince Hoenigman – Founder & Vice President, CityMark Development, LLC; Board Member, SPUR
Steve Janowsky – Shareholder, COO, & CFO, Wetherby Asset Management
Victoria J. Johnson – Chairman & CEO, PRJ Holdings, Inc.
Blake Jorgensen – COO and CFO, Electronic Arts
Debbie G. Jorgensen – Managing Director & Wealth Management Advisor, Merrill Lynch, The Jorgensen Group
John E. Kalin – Attorney
Stephen C. Kirmse – Secretary, Lost Tree Village Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Stephen Koch – Principal, Baker Street Associates
Terry Kramer –Faculty Director, UCLA Anderson-Easton Technology Management Center
Mary V. Lester – Community Leader; President, The Lester Foundation
Elizabeth A. Levy Ward – Chief Marketing Officer, United Way of Greater Atlanta
Kathie Lowry – Community Advisor
John L. Martin – Retired Director, San Francisco International Airport; Guiding Teacher, Insight Upper Market
John E. Martinez – Director/Trustee, Shares Fund; Board Member, Cloudera Foundation
Paul R. Mohun – Senior VP & General Council, Stanford Hotels
Maria Muzio – Community Leader
David J. Nygren, Ph.D. – Principal, Nygren Consulting LLC
Carla B. Oakley – Partner, Morgan Lewis & Bockins LLP
Laura Powell – Principal, Laura Powell, LLC
Mary M. Prchal – Community Leader
Jean Richardson – Executive Director, Kirkridge Retreat Center
Soterios Rouman – Founder & CEO, IncuBay, LLC; MBA Admissions Counselor, Stratus Admissions Counseling
Henry Safrit, M.D. – Retired Physician, Founder, San Francisco Achievers; Founder Meritus College Fund
Philip Schlein – Advisor & Community Leader
J. Milton Seropan – Seropan Enterprises
Sandra Stangl – Former President, Chief Merchandising & Business Development Officer, Restoration Hardware
Anne B. Stanton – President, Linked Learning Alliance
David A. Thompson – Senior Counsel, Reed Smith LLP
Christine A. Tsingos – Retired EVP & CFO, Bio-Rad Laboratories; Independent Director & Audit Committee Chair
Carla Washington – Advisor, Clinical Pharmacology, Global Blood Therapeutics
Gregory W. Wendt – Partner, Capital Group Companies, Equity Portfolio Manager/Analyst
Charles J. Wibbelsman – Retired Clinical Professor of Pediatrics, University of California
Victoria Willock – Chairman of the Advisory Board and M&A Consultant, Marquis Advisory Group; SFO Airport Financial Advisory Committee
Allison Wysocki– Managing Director Head of Technology Corporate Client Banking, J.P. Morgan
David B. Zenoff – Co-Founder Zenoff Consulting Associates; Management Consultant, David B. Zenoff Associates
C. David Zoba – Chairman, JLL Global Retail Leasing Board; Principal, Direct Brands Group